Illustration
Foundation repair specialist4.9(760 Google reviews)

Dalinghaus Foundation Repair

Foundation repair specialist · Lake Elsinore, CA

445 Birch St, Lake Elsinore, CA(866) 471-3583dalinghausconstruction.com
Free inspection

About Dalinghaus Foundation Repair

Dalinghaus Foundation Repair is listed here as a foundation repair company in Lake Elsinore, California.

Its website, dalinghausconstruction.com, names foundation inspection, foundation crack repair, foundation settlement repair, foundation underpinning, helical pier foundation repair and push pier foundation repair. The quotes below link to the page where each one appears, so you can check them.

Its website says it has been in business since 2011.

Service area on its website: Los Angeles, CA San Diego, CA Bakersfield, CA Santa Clarita, CA.

Google Maps lists it as open 24 hours, every day.

Advertisement

Foundation services

What Dalinghaus Foundation Repair says on its website

Quoted from its website, read in October 2026.

Inspections, warranty and payment

What its website says (October 2026). Ask for the warranty in writing and read what it covers before signing.

Opening hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

As listed on Google Maps (July 2026). Call before visiting – hours change.

Dalinghaus Foundation Repair on the map

Loading map…

Other pins: companies within 30 miles. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Before you call, ask about

  • The cause they see, the method, and how many piers or anchors, in writing
  • Whether permits, engineering, excavation and cleanup are in the price
  • The written warranty: what it covers and whether it transfers to a buyer
  • License or registration number and proof of insurance

Help keep this page accurate

Worked with Dalinghaus Foundation Repair recently? One tap prepares an email to us.

Report a price you paid

Opens your email app with the details. We check reported prices before publishing them, without your name or email.

Advertisement

Questions about this company

How do I contact Dalinghaus Foundation Repair?

By phone at (866) 471-3583. Through its website, dalinghausconstruction.com.

When is Dalinghaus Foundation Repair open?

Google Maps lists it as open 24 hours, every day.

What foundation services does Dalinghaus Foundation Repair offer?

On its website it mentions foundation inspection, foundation crack repair, foundation settlement repair, foundation underpinning, helical pier foundation repair and push pier foundation repair.

Does Dalinghaus Foundation Repair offer free inspections?

Its website mentions “Free Evaluation”. Ask what the visit includes and whether you'll get the findings in writing.

How much does foundation repair cost in California?

Estimated for California: sealing a crack about $269–$860; repairing a settling foundation about $4,838–$21,500, mostly depending on the number of piers. Try the cost calculator and compare written quotes.

Foundation repair near Lake Elsinore

  • Foundation repair specialist
    Covalt Floor LevelingSan Juan Capistrano, CA23 mi
    • Foundation crack repair
    • Foundation settlement repair
    • Slab foundation repair
  • Foundation repair specialist
    Geobear Foundation RepairYorba Linda, CA27 mi
  • Foundation repair specialist
    Professional Foundation RepairGarden Grove, CA39 mi
    • Foundation inspection
    • Foundation crack repair
    • Foundation settlement repair
    Free estimateFinancing
  • Foundation repair specialist
    Saber Foundation & Concrete RepairParamount, CA50 mi
    • Foundation crack repair
    • Foundation settlement repair
    • Foundation underpinning
    Free estimate

Keep exploring