Illustration
Concrete contractor4.2(5 Google reviews)

Futura Stone And Concrete Products

Concrete contractor · Waimanalo, HI

41-695 Kaulukanu St Ste C, Waimanalo, HI(808) 836-2502futurastonehawaii.com

This company doesn't publish a list of foundation services. Ask when you call.

About Futura Stone And Concrete Products

Futura Stone And Concrete Products is a concrete contractor in Waimanalo, Hawaii.

We read its website (futurastonehawaii.com) but didn't find a clear list of foundation services there, so ask what it does before booking an inspection.

It appeared in Google Maps searches for foundation repair in Hawaii, but it's listed as a concrete contractor: confirm it takes on foundation work before booking.

Service area on its website: Honolulu.

Advertisement

Futura Stone And Concrete Products on the map

Loading map…

Other pins: companies within 30 miles. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Before you call, ask about

  • Whether they do foundation repair, or only flatwork (driveways, patios)
  • Their license and insurance
  • A written, itemized quote

Help keep this page accurate

Worked with Futura Stone And Concrete Products recently? One tap prepares an email to us.

Report a price you paid

Opens your email app with the details. We check reported prices before publishing them, without your name or email.

Advertisement

Questions about this company

How do I contact Futura Stone And Concrete Products?

By phone at (808) 836-2502. Through its website, futurastonehawaii.com.

How much does foundation repair cost in Hawaii?

Estimated for Hawaii: sealing a crack about $263–$842; repairing a settling foundation about $4,734–$21,040, mostly depending on the number of piers. Try the cost calculator and compare written quotes.

Foundation repair near Waimanalo

Keep exploring