Illustration
Foundation repair specialist

Mid State Foundation Restoration

Foundation repair specialist · Wales, ME

1019 Gardiner Rd, Wales, ME(207) 577-3035

Typical services for this type of company – not confirmed by the company.

About Mid State Foundation Restoration

Mid State Foundation Restoration is a foundation repair company in Wales, Maine.

It doesn't list a website, so ask by phone ((207) 577-3035) about services, license and insurance.

Advertisement

Foundation services

Typical for this type of company: foundation crack repair, foundation settlement repair, foundation underpinning. That's our assumption from the type of company, not a claim by the company – please confirm.

Mid State Foundation Restoration on the map

Loading map…

Other pins: companies within 30 miles. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Before you call, ask about

  • The cause they see, the method, and how many piers or anchors, in writing
  • Whether permits, engineering, excavation and cleanup are in the price
  • The written warranty: what it covers and whether it transfers to a buyer
  • License or registration number and proof of insurance

Help keep this page accurate

Worked with Mid State Foundation Restoration recently? One tap prepares an email to us.

Report a price you paid

Opens your email app with the details. We check reported prices before publishing them, without your name or email.

Advertisement

Questions about this company

How do I contact Mid State Foundation Restoration?

By phone at (207) 577-3035.

How much does foundation repair cost in Maine?

Estimated for Maine: sealing a crack about $246–$786; repairing a settling foundation about $4,424–$19,660, mostly depending on the number of piers. Try the cost calculator and compare written quotes.

Other foundation companies in Wales

Foundation repair near Wales

Keep exploring