Illustration
Basement waterproofing & crawl space5.0(188 Google reviews)

Tru Integrity LLC

Basement waterproofing & crawl space · Washington, MD

Washington, MD · service area(443) 955-1941truintegrityllc.com
Free estimateWarranty

About Tru Integrity LLC

Tru Integrity LLC is listed here as a basement waterproofing and crawl space company serving the Washington area, Maryland.

Its website, truintegrityllc.com, names foundation crack repair, crawl space foundation repair, foundation waterproofing and crawl space encapsulation. The quotes below link to the page where each one appears, so you can check them.

Its website mentions 30 years of experience.

Opening hours on Google Maps: Monday to Friday 7 am–7 pm; Saturday and Sunday 8 am–6 pm.

Advertisement

Service-area company. Google Maps doesn't publish a street address for it; it appears in searches around Washington. Ask where it's based and whether it covers your ZIP code. Its website gives this address: 7711 E Classic Ct, Severn, MD 21144.

Foundation services

What Tru Integrity LLC says on its website

Quoted from its website, read in October 2026.

Inspections, warranty and payment

What its website says (October 2026). Ask for the warranty in writing and read what it covers before signing.

Opening hours

Monday7 am–7 pm
Tuesday7 am–7 pm
Wednesday7 am–7 pm
Thursday7 am–7 pm
Friday7 am–7 pm
Saturday8 am–6 pm
Sunday8 am–6 pm

As listed on Google Maps (July 2026). Call before visiting – hours change.

Tru Integrity LLC on the map

Loading map…

Dashed pin = service area, no street address. Other pins: companies within 30 miles. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Before you call, ask about

  • Interior drain, exterior membrane or crack injection – and why
  • Whether a battery backup sump pump is included
  • What the warranty promises: a dry basement, or only the system
  • How they'll handle structural cracks or bowing walls, if any

Help keep this page accurate

Worked with Tru Integrity LLC recently? One tap prepares an email to us.

Report a price you paid

Opens your email app with the details. We check reported prices before publishing them, without your name or email.

Advertisement

Questions about this company

How do I contact Tru Integrity LLC?

By phone at (443) 955-1941. Through its website, truintegrityllc.com.

When is Tru Integrity LLC open?

Opening hours on Google Maps: Monday to Friday 7 am–7 pm; Saturday and Sunday 8 am–6 pm.

What foundation services does Tru Integrity LLC offer?

On its website it mentions foundation crack repair, crawl space foundation repair, foundation waterproofing and crawl space encapsulation.

Does Tru Integrity LLC offer free inspections?

Its website mentions “Free Estimate”. Ask what the visit includes and whether you'll get the findings in writing.

How much does foundation repair cost in Maryland?

Estimated for Maryland: sealing a crack about $256–$819; repairing a settling foundation about $4,608–$20,480, mostly depending on the number of piers. Try the cost calculator and compare written quotes.

Foundation repair near Washington

Keep exploring