Illustration
Basement waterproofing & crawl space5.0(67 Google reviews)

MBR Basement Repair

Basement waterproofing & crawl space · Columbus, OH

2012 Zettler Rd, Columbus, OH(614) 893-3074mbrbasementrepairs.com
Free estimate

About MBR Basement Repair

MBR Basement Repair is listed here as a basement waterproofing and crawl space company in Columbus, Ohio.

Its website, mbrbasementrepairs.com, names foundation crack repair, foundation waterproofing and crawl space encapsulation. The quotes below link to the page where each one appears, so you can check them.

Its website says it has been in business since 2015.

Opening hours on Google Maps: Monday to Friday 8 am–7 pm; closed Saturday and Sunday.

Advertisement

Foundation services

What MBR Basement Repair says on its website

Quoted from its website, read in October 2026.

Inspections, warranty and payment

What its website says (October 2026). Ask for the warranty in writing and read what it covers before signing.

Opening hours

Monday8 am–7 pm
Tuesday8 am–7 pm
Wednesday8 am–7 pm
Thursday8 am–7 pm
Friday8 am–7 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

As listed on Google Maps (July 2026). Call before visiting – hours change.

MBR Basement Repair on the map

Loading map…

Other pins: companies within 30 miles. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Before you call, ask about

  • Interior drain, exterior membrane or crack injection – and why
  • Whether a battery backup sump pump is included
  • What the warranty promises: a dry basement, or only the system
  • How they'll handle structural cracks or bowing walls, if any

Help keep this page accurate

Worked with MBR Basement Repair recently? One tap prepares an email to us.

Report a price you paid

Opens your email app with the details. We check reported prices before publishing them, without your name or email.

Advertisement

Questions about this company

How do I contact MBR Basement Repair?

By phone at (614) 893-3074. Through its website, mbrbasementrepairs.com.

When is MBR Basement Repair open?

Opening hours on Google Maps: Monday to Friday 8 am–7 pm; closed Saturday and Sunday.

What foundation services does MBR Basement Repair offer?

On its website it mentions foundation crack repair, foundation waterproofing and crawl space encapsulation.

Does MBR Basement Repair offer free inspections?

Its website mentions “FREE CONSULTATION”. Ask what the visit includes and whether you'll get the findings in writing.

How much does foundation repair cost in Ohio?

Estimated for Ohio: sealing a crack about $238–$761; repairing a settling foundation about $4,280–$19,020, mostly depending on the number of piers. Try the cost calculator and compare written quotes.

Other foundation companies in Columbus

  • Foundation repair specialist
    J & J Foundation RepairColumbus · service area
  • Basement waterproofing & crawl space
    Quality Basement SolutionsColumbus
    • Foundation crack repair
    • Pier and beam foundation repair
    • Crawl space foundation repair
    Free inspectionWarranty
  • Basement waterproofing & crawl space
    US Basement Repair LLCColumbus · service area
    • Foundation crack repair
    • Foundation settlement repair
    • Crawl space foundation repair
    Free estimate
  • Basement waterproofing & crawl space
    Affordable basement solutionsColumbus · service area
    • Push pier foundation repair
    • Crawl space foundation repair
    • Bowing basement wall repair
    Free estimate
  • Basement waterproofing & crawl space
    Mid-State Basement SystemsColumbus
    • Crawl space foundation repair
    • Foundation waterproofing
    • Crawl space encapsulation
    Free estimateFinancing
  • Basement waterproofing & crawl space
    Columbus Ohio Basements - Water Proofing Service in Columbus OhioColumbus · service area
    • Foundation settlement repair
    • Crawl space foundation repair
    • Foundation waterproofing
    Free inspectionFinancing
  • Basement waterproofing & crawl space
    Alonzo Contractors IncColumbus · service area
    • Foundation waterproofing
    • Crawl space encapsulation
    Free estimate
  • Basement waterproofing & crawl space
    Hydra Basement WaterproofingColumbus

All 10 in Columbus

Foundation repair near Columbus

Keep exploring