Illustration
Basement waterproofing & crawl space5.0(80 Google reviews)

Pocono Lake Construction

Basement waterproofing & crawl space · Pocono Lake, PA

About Pocono Lake Construction

Google Maps lists Pocono Lake Construction as a basement waterproofing and crawl space company in Pocono Lake, Pennsylvania.

Services named on poconolakeconstructioncrawlspaces.com: pier and beam foundation repair, crawl space foundation repair, foundation waterproofing and crawl space encapsulation. The quotes below link to the page where each one appears, so you can check them.

Opening hours on Google Maps: Monday to Thursday 7 am–7 pm; Friday 7 am–4 pm; Saturday 8 am–2 pm; Sunday 9 am–1 pm.

Advertisement

Foundation services

What Pocono Lake Construction says on its website

Quoted from its website, read in October 2026.

Also typical: foundation crack repair. That's our assumption from the type of company, not a claim by the company – please confirm.

Opening hours

Monday7 am–7 pm
Tuesday7 am–7 pm
Wednesday7 am–7 pm
Thursday7 am–7 pm
Friday7 am–4 pm
Saturday8 am–2 pm
Sunday9 am–1 pm

As listed on Google Maps (July 2026). Call before visiting – hours change.

Pocono Lake Construction on the map

Loading map…

Other pins: companies within 30 miles. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Before you call, ask about

  • Interior drain, exterior membrane or crack injection – and why
  • Whether a battery backup sump pump is included
  • What the warranty promises: a dry basement, or only the system
  • How they'll handle structural cracks or bowing walls, if any

Help keep this page accurate

Worked with Pocono Lake Construction recently? One tap prepares an email to us.

Report a price you paid

Opens your email app with the details. We check reported prices before publishing them, without your name or email.

Advertisement

Questions about this company

How do I contact Pocono Lake Construction?

By phone at (570) 293-2778. Through its website, poconolakeconstructioncrawlspaces.com.

When is Pocono Lake Construction open?

Opening hours on Google Maps: Monday to Thursday 7 am–7 pm; Friday 7 am–4 pm; Saturday 8 am–2 pm; Sunday 9 am–1 pm.

What foundation services does Pocono Lake Construction offer?

On its website it mentions pier and beam foundation repair, crawl space foundation repair, foundation waterproofing and crawl space encapsulation.

How much does foundation repair cost in Pennsylvania?

Estimated for Pennsylvania: sealing a crack about $246–$788; repairing a settling foundation about $4,432–$19,700, mostly depending on the number of piers. Try the cost calculator and compare written quotes.

Foundation repair near Pocono Lake

  • Basement waterproofing & crawl space
    Crawl Space RepairAlbrightsvlle, PA9 mi
    • Pier and beam foundation repair
    • Crawl space foundation repair
    • Foundation waterproofing
  • Basement waterproofing & crawl space
    Basements By BurkeStroudsburg, PA20 mi
    • Crawl space foundation repair
    • Foundation waterproofing
    • Crawl space encapsulation
    Free inspectionFinancing
  • Basement waterproofing & crawl space
    Birchwood Basement WaterproofingDallas, PA26 mi
    • Foundation waterproofing
  • Concrete contractor
    Fairlawn Masonry LLCTamaqua, PA32 mi
    Free estimate
  • Foundation repair specialist
    East Penn Foundations, LLC.Mertztown, PA43 mi
  • Basement waterproofing & crawl space
    Basement Services 911Clinton, NJ46 mi
    • Foundation crack repair
    • Foundation waterproofing
    • Crawl space encapsulation
    Free estimate

Keep exploring