Illustration
Basement waterproofing & crawl space4.0(22 Google reviews)

Reliable Waterproofing & Masonry

Basement waterproofing & crawl space · Powhatan County, VA

Powhatan County, VA · service area(804) 674-0273

Typical services for this type of company – not confirmed by the company.

About Reliable Waterproofing & Masonry

Google Maps lists Reliable Waterproofing & Masonry as a basement waterproofing and crawl space company serving the Powhatan County area, Virginia.

It doesn't list a website, so ask by phone ((804) 674-0273) about services, license and insurance.

Opening hours on Google Maps: Monday to Friday 7:30 am–5 pm; closed Saturday and Sunday.

Advertisement

Service-area company. Google Maps doesn't publish a street address for it; it appears in searches around Powhatan County. Ask where it's based and whether it covers your ZIP code.

Foundation services

Typical for this type of company: foundation waterproofing, crawl space encapsulation, foundation crack repair. That's our assumption from the type of company, not a claim by the company – please confirm.

Opening hours

Monday7:30 am–5 pm
Tuesday7:30 am–5 pm
Wednesday7:30 am–5 pm
Thursday7:30 am–5 pm
Friday7:30 am–5 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

As listed on Google Maps (July 2026). Call before visiting – hours change.

Reliable Waterproofing & Masonry on the map

Loading map…

Dashed pin = service area, no street address. Other pins: companies within 30 miles. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Before you call, ask about

  • Interior drain, exterior membrane or crack injection – and why
  • Whether a battery backup sump pump is included
  • What the warranty promises: a dry basement, or only the system
  • How they'll handle structural cracks or bowing walls, if any

Help keep this page accurate

Worked with Reliable Waterproofing & Masonry recently? One tap prepares an email to us.

Report a price you paid

Opens your email app with the details. We check reported prices before publishing them, without your name or email.

Advertisement

Questions about this company

How do I contact Reliable Waterproofing & Masonry?

By phone at (804) 674-0273.

When is Reliable Waterproofing & Masonry open?

Opening hours on Google Maps: Monday to Friday 7:30 am–5 pm; closed Saturday and Sunday.

How much does foundation repair cost in Virginia?

Estimated for Virginia: sealing a crack about $251–$803; repairing a settling foundation about $4,518–$20,080, mostly depending on the number of piers. Try the cost calculator and compare written quotes.

Foundation repair near Powhatan County

Keep exploring